Each school district has two seats available, each for a three-year term, unless otherwise noted.

MAP

CRYSTAL CITY

Linda Schilly (term exp. 2023)

Dala Beekman (term exp. 2024)

Cindy Coleman (term exp. 2023)

Meagan E. Breeze (term exp. 2025)

Denise C. Reynolds (term exp. 2025)

Curtis D. Binsbacher (term exp. 2025)

Daniel Turner (term exp. 2024)

 

DE SOTO

Michael Golightly Jr  (term exp. 2025)

Beverly Wilson

Tarrole Milfeld

Elaine Gannon

Mark Ferrell

Jonathan Cook (term exp. 2025)

Pam Midgett

 

DUNKLIN R-5

Dawn Warner  (term exp.2023)

Tammy Heidland  (term exp.2024)

Cheryl Aylesworth  (term exp.2024)

Susan Hartmann  (term exp.2023)

Michael Hicks  (term exp.2023)

Marissa C. Newman  (term exp.2025)

John Maddox  (term exp.2025)

 

FESTUS R-6

Richard Fadler  (term exp. 2025)

Doug Wendel

Miek Wolk

Brent Abrams

Tracy Anderson

Doreen Berezowski (term exp. 2023)

Richard Fadler  (term exp. 2025)

 

FOX C-6

Vicki Hanson (term exp. 2023)

Kenneth Woolsey (term exp. 2025)

April Moeckel (term exp. 2024)

Todd Scott (term exp. 2025)

Jim Chellew (term exp. 2024)

Krystal Hargis (term exp. 2023)

Michelle Chamberlain (term exp. 2023)

GRANDVIEW R-2

Brian Dugan (term exp. 2025)

Terry Perren (term exp. 2025)

Damon Greene (term exp. 2023)

Leonard Green (term exp. 2024)

Robert Gearhart (term exp. 2023)

Kara Wardlow (term exp. 2024)

Don Kessinger ( term exp.2023)

 

HILLSBORO R-3

Lisa Welker   (term exp. 2024)

Beth Petry  (term exp. 2023)

Jon Schuessler  (term exp. 2025)

Angie Oshia  (term exp. 2023)

Rob Kruse  (term exp. 2025)

John Linhorst (term exp. 2024)

Erick Stephenson  (term exp. 2023)

JEFFERSON R-7

Karen Koenig (term exp.  2025)

Chris Hastings (term exp.  2025)

James Jackson (term exp.  2023)

Mike Frisk (term exp.  2024)

Beth McDaniel (term exp. 2024)

Peter McPeters (term exp. 2023)

Justin Neel (term exp. 2023)

 

 

 

NORTHWEST R-1

Jess Gladbach (term exp. 2024)

Heath Harms (term exp. 2023)

Rachel Johnson (term exp. 2024)

Gary Bonacker (term exp. 2025)

Don Bickowski (term exp. 2025)

Ryan Potter (term exp. 2023)

Debra Barnett (term exp. 2023)

ROCKWOOD

Thomas Dunn (term exp. 2022)

Tamara Rhomberg (term exp. 2021)

Randy Miller (term exp. 2023)

Lynne Midyett (term exp. 2023)

Jaime Bayes (term exp. 2021

Loralee Mondi (term exp. 2022)

Keith Kinder (term exp. 2023)

 

 

 

 

 

SUNRISE R-9

Andy Coleman  (term exp. 2025)

Tara Horton  (term exp. 2025)

Kathryn Labruyere

Holly Lawson  (term exp. 2023)

Justin Peppers  (term exp. 2023)

David Sebastian  (term exp. 2023)

Joe Williams

 

WINDSOR C-1

Tim McCraw (term exp. 2023)

Scott Brothers (term exp. 2023)

Michael Dubis (term exp. 2024)

Chris Casey (term exp. 2025)

Tom Krupp ((term exp. 2024)

Melanie Willis (term exp. 2025)

Dan Shaul (term exp. 2023)

JEFFERSON COLLEGE (two - six-year terms)

Board of Trustees

Steve Meinberg (term exp. 2027)

Krystal Hargis (term exp. 2025)

Ronald J. Scaggs (term exp. 2025)

Gary Davis (term exp. 2023)

Margie Passmore (term exp. 2023)

Retta "Susan" Tuggle (term exp. 2027)

LOCAL OFFICES
BOARDS OF EDUCATION