EXECUTIVE BRANCH

 

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Dennis Gannon

https://www.jeffcomo.org/459/County-Executive

https://www.facebook.com/JeffersonCountyMissouri

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Mike Reuter (Incumbent)

https://www.facebook.com/michael.reuter.507027

COUNTY CLERK

Ken Waller

https://www.facebook.com/ken.waller.564

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

Trisha Stefanski

https://www.jeffcomo.org/230/Prosecuting-Attorney

https://www.facebook.com/fantabular

RECORDER OF DEEDS

Debbie Dunnegan (Incumbent)

https://www.facebook.com/debdunneganjeffcorecorder/

AUDITOR

Kristy Apprill

https://www.jeffcomo.org/217/Auditor

https://www.facebook.com/kristy.apprill.9

COLLECTOR

Lisa "Brewer" Short

https://www.facebook.com/groups/lisa4collector/

LEGISLATIVE BRANCH

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1

Brian Haskins

https://www.jeffcomo.org/401/District-1---Brian-Haskins

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2

Renee Reuter

https://www.jeffcomo.org/404/District-2---Renee-Reuter

https://www.facebook.com/JeffcoRenee/

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3

Phil Hendrickson (Incumbent)

https://www.jeffcomo.org/405/District-3---Phil-Hendrickson

https://www.facebook.com/phil.hendrickson

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4

Charles Groeteke

https://www.jeffcomo.org/406/District-4---Charles-Groeteke

https://www.facebook.com/charles.groeteke.7

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5

Open Seat

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6

Dan Stallman

https://www.jeffcomo.org/416/District-6---Dan-Stallman

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 7

Victoria Goad James

https://www.jeffcomo.org/417/District-7---Victoria-James

Need help finding your District? CLICK HERE

JUDICIAL BRANCH

 

CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 23, DIVISION 1

Joe Rathert

CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 23, DIVISION 2

Darrell Missey

CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 23, DIVISION 4

Brenda Stacey

CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 23, DIVISION 5

Vic Melenbrink

CIRCUIT JUDGE - CIRCUIT 23, DIVISION 6

Troy Cardona

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 10

Jeffrey T. Coleman

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 11

Ed Page

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 12

Antonio (Tony) Manansala

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 13

Katherine Hardy Senkel

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 14

Tim Miller

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 15

Shannon Renee Dougherty

HEALTH CENTER DIRECTORS

 

CHAIRPERSON

Dennis Diehl

VICE-CHAIRPERSON

Amber M. Henry

SECRETARY-TREASURER

James Prater

DIRECTORS

Susan (Suzy) Davis

Timothy J. Pigg

Dennis M. Diehl

COUNTY
OFFICES