EXECUTIVE BRANCH

 

COUNTY EXECUTIVE  ( Debate Link )

Republican

Dennis Gannon (Incumbent) Primary Winner

 

Democratic                 Fran Newkirk

 

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Republican

Mike Reuter (Incumbent) Primary Winner

Democratic           None

COUNTY CLERK ( Debate Link )

Republican

Jeannie Goff  Primary Winner

 

Democratic                 Tracy Johnson

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

Republican

Trisha Stefanski (Incumbent)  Winner

Democratic           None

 

RECORDER OF DEEDS ( Debate Link )

Republican

Debbie Dunnegan Waters (Incumbent) Primary Winner

Democratic           None

AUDITOR ( Debate Link )

Republican

Kristy Apprill  (Incumbent)  Primary Winner

 

Democratic           None

 

COLLECTOR

Republicans

Michelle Worth  Primary Winner

Democratic           None

 

LEGISLATIVE BRANCH   ( Map )

 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1   ( Map ) ( Debate Link )

Republican

Brian Haskins (Incumbent) Primary Winner

Democratic           None

Write-In                Steve Kasten 

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3  ( Map ) ( Debate Link )

Republican

Shannon Otto  Primary Winner

Democratic           None

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5  ( Map ) ( Debate Link )

Republican

Scott Seek  Primary Winner

 

 

Democratic           None

COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 7  ( Map ) ( Debate Link )

Republicans

Bob Tullock   Primary Winner

 

 

Democratic           None

JUDICIAL BRANCH

 

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 10

Republicans

 

Jeffrey T. Coleman  (Incumbent)   Winner

Democratic           None

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 11 ( Debate Link )

Republicans

​Julianne "Juli" Platz Hand  Primary Winner

Democratic           None

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 12

Republicans

Antonio (Tony) Manansala  (Incumbent)  Winner

Democratic           None

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 13

Republicans

Katherine Hardy Senkel  (Incumbent)   Winner

Democratic           None

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 14

Republicans

Tim Miller  (Incumbent)  Winner

Democratic           None

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE - DIVISION 15

Republicans

Shannon Renee Dougherty  (Incumbent)  Winner

Democratic           None

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE

County Township ( MAP )

ARNOLD TOWNSHIP

 Committeeman

Jason Fulbright (Incumbent)  Winner

 

Committeewoman

Tammy Fulbright (Incumbent) Winner

BIG RIVER TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

John Giancola   Winner

 

Committeewoman

Roxanne McLeskey (Incumbent) Winner

CENTRAL TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Gary WrightBob Boyer  Winner

Committeewoman

Rebecca Leonard (Incumbent) Winner

HIGH RIDGE TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Darron R Forrest  Winner

 

Committeewoman

OPEN

IMPERIAL TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Charles Groeteke  Winner

 

Committeewoman

Deborah "Deb" Curtis  Winner

JOACHIM TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

George "Bob" Engelbach (Incumbent)  Winner

 

Committeewoman

Janet Engelbach (Incumbent)  Winner

MERAMEC TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Derrick Good (Incumbent) Winner

 

Committeewoman

Aliana Good

Mary Dunnegan  Winner

Jaclyn Riebold

PLATTIN TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

David B. Courtway (Incumbent) Winner

 

Committeewoman

Teresa "Terri" Kreitler (Incumbent) Winner

RIVERVIEW TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Gerald Bollinger (Incumbent) Winner

 

Committeewoman

Jane Bollinger (Incumbent) Winner

ROCK TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Bill Alter  (Incumbent)  Winner

Committeewoman

Angela Alter-Wren  (Incumbent) Winner

VALLE TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Daniel "Dan" Stallman  (Incumbent)  Winner

Commiteewoman

Paulette Northcutt Winner

WINDSOR TOWNSHIP

Committeeman

Open

 Committeewoman

Sharon L Swan (Incumbent) Winner

 

COUNTY
CANDIDATES FOR OFFICES